Home
Business Directory
City Council Agenda
City Council Minutes
City Council Appointments
Historical Society
Library
News & Information
Parks
Public Safety - Police

Chapter13-Zoning
-Ordinance 1 (+Map)
-Ordinance 2

-Ordinance 3
-Ordinance 4


- Building Permits
- Dog Licenses
- Drone Policy
- Homestead App


Lake Minnetonka Communications Commission
 - MediaCom Help
 -
Past Meetings
 -
Programming


State of Minnesota
Positively Minnesota
Hennepin County

CITY ATTORNEY - Larry Harris/Melchert, Hubert & Sjodin 442-7700

CITY AUDITOR - Eide Bailly LLP

LOCAL CITY ASSESSOR Hennepin County Assessor 612-348-4567, 

Certified to lead Local Board of Review: Robert Smestad Jr expires 7/1/19, Carolyn Brooks expires 7/1/19

 CITY ENGINEER - Bolton & Menk - Jake Saulsbury  448-8838

 BUILDING INSPECTOR/PLUMBING INSPECTOR Metro West 763-479-1720

 CITY PROSECUTOR - Kenneth Potts, P.A.   474-4240

 CITY PLANNER - Ben Wikstrom    446-9312 (H), 612/801-7992 (cell)

 POLICE PROTECTION - City of Minnetrista Public Safety Dept.

                                           Police Chief Paul Falls    446-1131

OFFICIAL NEWSPAPER - The Waconia Patriot     442-4414

OFFICIAL DEPOSITORY - Klein Bank      446-1104     

                                               Northland Securities, Minneapolis 612-851-5900                           

HEALTH OFFICER - Hennepin County Department of Health 930-2770

 ACTING/ALTERNATE MAYOR Terrill Anderson 446-8843

 COMMUNITY EDUCATION Mary Bishop   446-9555

                                                     Alternate:  Carolyn Brooks  612-965-8474 

COUNCIL MEETING DATES - 1st and 3rd Wednesday monthly @ 7:00 p.m.

 FIRE CHIEF - Shane Weber   612-655-2388

 ASSISTANT FIRE CHIEF - Dan Menth     446-1761

 FIRE DEPT. COUNCIL LIAISON - Shawn Ruotsinoja 446-9393, Terrill Anderson                                                                                                               446-8843

FIRE RELIEF - Shawn Ruotsinoja    446-9393    Brenda Fisk  Alternate: Mary Bishop

 LAKE MINNETONKA CABLE COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION -

Terrill Anderson 446-8843, Rick Weible  446-9889 Alternate: Walt Bishop  446-9555

3rd Tues of the 2nd month of the qtr Qtrly @ 5:30 p.m.

LMCC Bylaws: 2 full members and 1 alternate (must have 1 Councilmember)

City can appoint in any order.

MINNEHAHA CREEK WATERSHED DISTRICT Shawn Ruotsinoja 446-9393

                                                                                Alternate: Bob Smestad

 MINNESOTA CITIES STORMWATER COALITION (Council rep not necessary)

 MN DEPT OF HEALTH ST. BONIFACIUS WELLHEAD PROTECTION PLAN MANAGER Brenda Fisk

 MINNETRISTA POLICE COMMITTEE Shawn Ruotsinoja, Brenda Fisk

 PLANNING/PARK COMMISSION COUNCIL LIAISON Bob Smestad 612-382-5954

Alternate: Carolyn Brooks 612-965-8474

 SCHOOL DISTRICT 110 GOVERNMENT ADVISORY COMMITTEE:

Brenda Fisk, Mary Bishop  446-9555  Alternate: Terrill Anderson 446-8843  

 WEED INSPECTOR- Shawn Ruotsinoja     Alternate: Bruce Meuleners

 WESTERN AREA FIRE TRAINING ASSOCIATION (WAFTA) LIAISON -

Shawn Ruotsinoja 446-9393; Brenda Fisk

PLANNING/PARK COMMISSION 2nd & last Tuesday monthly @ 7:00 p.m.

Fred Keller/Term thru 10/19/18,  Walt Bishop/Term thru 1/4/19, Leah Zarns Term thru 11/18/19

ADMINISTRATIVE COMMITTEE Mary Bishop 446-9555,

Shawn Ruotsinoja 446-9393, and Brenda Fisk

COMMUNITY ROOM ACTIVITY COMMISSION COUNCIL LIAISON

Mary Bishop 952-446-9555; Commission: Jean Anderson, Mary Wagener,

Sharon L. Vanderlinde

INTERNATIONAL UNION OF OPERATING ENGINEERS LOCAL 49-Shawn Ruotsinoja 446-9393, and Brenda Fisk

 

   
     
     

 

   

 

 

Copyright 2001-2011 by [City of St. Bonifacius]. All rights reserved